This list contains all the re-organised divisions of the Alliance Fleet following the losses caused by the First Battle of Prime . These divisions were created by Admiral Bloch before his death and the Fleet remained in this organization under command of Captain John Geary until the Battle of Varandal .
Battleship Divisions [ ]
There are 31 battleships in the Alliance Fleet as of their arrival in Corvus . They are divided across eight divisions. This list includes the Scout Battleship Division of Arrogant , Examplar and Braveheart.
Second Battleship Division[1] [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Gallant
Unknown
Active
Indomitable
Unknown
Active
Glorious
Unknown
Active
Magnificent
Unknown
Active
Third Battleship Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Paladin
Captain Midea
Lost at Lakota
Orion
Capt. Numos, Cmdr Yin, Cmdr Savos
Active
Majestic
Captain Faresa
Lost at Lakota II
Conquerer
Captain Casia, Unknown
Active
Fourth Battleship Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Warrior
Captain Kerestes, Commander Suram
Lost at Lakota II
Triumph
Captain Exani
Lost at Vidha
Vengeance
Unknown
Active
Revenge
Unknown
Active
Fifth Battleship Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Fearless
Unknown
Active
Redoubtable
Unknown
Active
Resolution
Unknown
Active
Warspite
Commander Plant
Active
Seventh Battleship Division[2] [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Indefatigable
Unknown
Lost at Lakota
Audacious
Unknown
Lost at Lakota
Defiant
Captain Mosko
Lost at Lakota
Eight Battleship Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Relentless
Unknown
Active
Reprisal
Captain Hiyen
Active
Superb
Unknown
Active
Splendid
Unknown
Active
Tenth Battleship Division[3] [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Colossus
Captain Armus
Active
Amazon
Captain Penthe
Active
Spartan
Unknown
Active
Guardian
Unknown
Active
First Scout Battleship Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Exemplar
Vendig
Lost at Heradao
Arrogant
Commander Vebos, Commander Hatherian[4]
Lost at Kaliban
Braveheart
Unknown
Lost at Cavalos
Battle Cruiser Divisions [ ]
There are 22 remaining battle cruisers spread over 6 divisions in the Alliance first Fleet.
First Battle Cruiser Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Courageous
Captain Roberto Duellos
Lost at Heradao
Formidable
Captain Savik
Active
Intrepid
Captain Baccade
Lost at Heradao
Renown
Unknown
Lost at Lakota
Second Battle Cruiser Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Leviathan
Captain Kostya Tulev
Active
Dragon
Captain Honore Bradamont
Active
Steadfast
Unknown
Active
Valiant
Commander Landis
Active
Fourth Battle Cruiser Division[5] [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Dauntless
Captain Tanya Desjani
Active (Flagship)
Daring
Captain Vitali
Active
Terrible
Unknown
Lost at Ilion
Victorious
Unknown
Active
Fifth Battle Cruiser Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Invincible
Captain Ulan[6]
Lost at Ilion
Repulse
Commander Michael Geary
Lost at Prime
Furious
Commander/Captain Jaylen Cresida[7]
Lost at Varandal
Implacable
Commander Neeson
Active
Sixth Battle Cruiser Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Polaris
Unknown
Lost at Vidha
Vanguard
Unknown
Lost at Vidha
Illustrious
Captain Badaya
Active
Incredible
Captain Parr
Active
Seventh Battle Cruiser Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Opportune
Unknown
Lost at Cavalos
Brilliant
Captain Caligo/Cdr Yunis
Active
Inspire
Captain Kila/Captain Duellos
Active
Auxilliaries [ ]
Four auxilliaries survived the First Battle of Prime, all commanded by Captain Gundel. The auxilliaries are in a single division, the Third Fast Fleet Auxilliaries Division.
Third Fast Fleet Auxilliaries Division [ ]
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Titan
Commander Lommand
Active
Witch
Captain Tyrosian
Active
Goblin
Captain Gundel
Lost at Heradao
Jinn
Unknown
Active
Heavy Cruisers [ ]
This is a list of all the known heavy cruisers in the Alliance first Fleet. In total, there are thirty seven heavy cruisers in six divisions.
Known Heavy Cruisers [ ]
Invidious (lost at Kaliban)
Cuirass (lost at Sutrah)
Ram (lost at Vidha)
Crest (lost at Vidha)
War-Coat (lost at Vidha)
Citadel (lost at Vidha)
Basinet (lost at Lakota)
Sullet (lost at Lakota)
Utap (lost at Lakota II)
Vambrace (lost at Lakota II)
Fascine (lost at Lakota II)
Armet (lost at Cavalos)
Gusoku (lost at Cavalos)
Ichcahuipilli [8]
Rondelle [9]
Ocrea [10]
Gusset [11]
Schischak [12]
Tortoise (lost at Heradao) [13]
Breech (lost at Heradao)[14]
Kurtani (lost at Heradao)[15]
Tarian (Cdr Yunis) (lost at Heradao)[16]
Nodowa (lost at Heradao) [17]
Lorica (Cdr Gaes) (lost at Padronis)
Kaidate (lost at Varandal)
Quillion (lost at Varandal)
Camail [18]
Plus 10 unknown heavy cruisers.
Heavy Cruiser Divisions [ ]
First Heavy Cruiser Division -Tanko(Cdr Sel Rosen)
Third Heavy Cruiser Division
Fourth Heavy Cruiser Division
Fifth Heavy Cruiser Division
Seventh Heavy Cruiser Division
Eighth Heavy Cruiser Division
Tenth Heavy Cruiser Division
Light Cruisers [ ]
After the First Battle of Prime, there were 52 remaining light cruisers in the first fleet spread over 10 divisions.
Known Light Cruisers [ ]
Swift (lost at Kaliban)
Pommel (lost at Vidha)
Swing (lost at Vidha)
Bolo (lost at Vidha)
Staff (lost at Vidha)
Spur (lost at Lakota)
Swept-Guard (lost at Lakota)
Damascene (lost at Lakota)
Brigandine (lost at Lakota II)
Carte (lost at Lakota II)
Ote (lost at Lakota II)
Kote (lost at Cavalos)
Cercle (lost at Cavalos)
Kissaki (lost at Heradao)
Crest (lost at Heradao)
Trunnion (lost at Heradao)
Inquarto (lost at Heradao)
Intagliata (lost at Heradao)
Septime (lost at Heradao)
Estocade (lost at Varandal)
Disarm (lost at Varandal)
Cavalier (lost at Varandal)
Tsuba [19]
Octave [20]
Tierce [21]
Ward [22]
Plus 25 unknown light cruisers.
Light Cruiser Divisions [ ]
First Light Cruiser Division
Second Light Cruiser Division
Third Light Cruiser Division
Fifth Light Cruiser Division
Sixth Light Cruiser Division
Eighth Light Cruiser Division
Ninth Light Cruiser Division
Tenth Light Cruiser Division
Eleventh Light Cruiser Division
Fourtheenth Light Cruiser Division
Destroyers [ ]
There were 183 destroyers of the first fleet to arrive in Corvus following the First Battle of Prime of These were spread across eighteen squadrons.
Known Destroyers [ ]
Dagger (lost at Kaliban)
Venom (lost at Kaliban)
Anelace (lost at Sutrah)
Baselard (lost at Sutrah)
Mace (lost at Sutrah)
Celt (lost at Vidha)
Akhu (lost at Vidha)
Sickle (lost at Vidha)
Leaf (lost at Vidha)
Bolt (lost at Vidha)
Sabot (lost at Vidha)
Flint (lost at Vidha)
Needle (lost at Vidha)
Dart (lost at Vidha)
Sting (lost at Vidha)
Limpet (lost at Vidha)
Cudgel (lost at Vidha)
Falcata (lost at Ilion)
War-Hammer (lost at Lakota)
Prasa (lost at Lakota)
Talwar (lost at Lakota)
Xiphos (lost at Lakota)
Armlet (lost at Lakota II)
Flanconade (lost at Lakota II)
Kukri (lost at Lakota II)
Hastarii (lost at Lakota II)
Petard (lost at Lakota II)
Spiculum (lost at Lakota II)
Flail (lost at Cavalos)
Ndziga (lost at Cavalos)
Tabar (lost at Cavalos)
Cestus (lost at Cavalos)
Balta (lost at Cavalos)
Bard (lost at Heradao)
Yatagan (lost at Heradao)
Lunge (lost at Heradao)
Arabas (lost at Heradao)
Kurini (lost at Heradao)
Shail (lost at Heradao)
Chamber (lost at Heradao)
Bayonet (lost at Heradao)
Tomahawk (lost at Heradao)
Serpentine (lost at Varandal)
Basilisk (lost at Varandal)
Bowie (lost at Varandal)
Guidon (lost at Varandal)
Sten (lost at Varandal)
Plus 136 unknown destroyers.
Destroyer Squadrons [ ]
First Destroyer Squadron
Second Destroyer Squadron
Third Destroyer Squadron
Fourth Destroyer Squadron
Sixth Destroyer Squadron
Seventh Destroyer Squadron
Ninth Destroyer Squadron
Tenth Destroyer Squadron
Twelth Destroyer Squadron
Fourteenth Destroyer Squadron
Sixteenth Destroyer Squadron
Seventeenth Destroyer Squadron
Twentieth Destroyer Sqaudron
Twenty First Destroyer Squadron
Twenty Third Destroyer Squadron -DD Rifle -DD Culverin
Twenty Fifth Destroyer Squadron
Twenty Seventh Destroyer Squadron0
Twenty Eight Destroyer Squadron
Thirtieth Destroyer Squadron
Thirty Second Destroyer Squadron
Notes [ ]
↑ The First Battleship Division was disestablished following the First Battle of Prime
↑ The Sixth Battleship Division was disestablished after the First Battle of Prime
↑ The Ninth Battleship Division was disestablished following the First Battle of Prime.
↑ For unknown reasons, Vebos is not listed as a commanding officer in the official lists written by Jack Campbell.
↑ The Third Battle Cruiser Divsion was disestablished following the First Battle of Prime.
↑ Captain Ulan is not listed as commanding officer of the Invincible in the official lists written by Jack Campbell.
↑ Cresida is listed as Captain in the official lists; however, she is not promoted until after the Battle of Sancere.
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant