The Alliance First Fleet is a part of the Alliance Navy that was created four weeks after the end of the Alliance-Syndicate War . Composed of the bulk of the Alliance Fleet and ships that fought in the final battle against the Syndicates plus a few new additions, such as four more fast fleet auxilliaries and marine Assault Transports. At Varandal, Admiral "Black Jack" Geary was given command of this fleet and was tasked with a full-force expedition to explore and investigate the enigma race on the far side of Syndicate Worlds ' space. Dauntless served as his flagship, as it had on his two previous campaigns.
The First Fleet's intended purpose is to execute missions outside the border of the Alliance, primarily against the Engima race and secondarily against the rising threats resulting from the collapse of the Syndicate Worlds' central authority.
The Alliance First Fleet was composed of several hundred ships organized into 5 battle cruiser divisions, 6 battleship divisions, 2 auxiliary divisions, 6 heavy cruiser divisions, 10 squadrons of light cruisers , 18 squadrons of destroyers , and 1 assault transport division.
First Fleet Marine Force served as the planetside component of the First Fleet.
Battleship Divisions
Second Battleship Divison
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Gallant
Unknown
Active
Indomitable
Unknown
Active
Glorious
Unknown
Active
Magnificent
Unknown
Active
Third Battleship Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Dreadnaught
Captain Jane Geary
Active
Orion
Commander Shen
Lost at Sobek
Dependable
Unknown
Active
Conqueror
Unknown
Active
Fourth Battleship Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Warspite
Commander Plant
Active
Vengeance
Unknown
Active
Revenge
Unknown
Active
Guardian
Unknown
Active
Fifth Battleship Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Fearless
Captain Ulrickson
Active
Resolution
Unknown
Active
Redoubtable
Unknown
Active
Seventh Battleship Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Colossus
Captian Armus
Active
Encroach
Unknown
Active
Amazon
Captain Penthe
Lost at Unity Alternate
Spartan
Unknown
Active
Eighth Battleship Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Relentless
Unknown
Active
Reprisal
Captain Hiyen
Active
Superb
Unknown
Active
Spendid
Unknown
Active
Battle Cruiser Divisions
First Battle Cruiser Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Inspire
Captain Duellos
Active
Formidable
Captain Savik
Active
Brilliant
Unknown
Lost at Honor
Implacable
Commander Neeson, Captain Ekrhi [1]
Lost at Unity Alternate
Second Battle Cruiser Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Leviathan
Captain Tulev
Lost at Unity Alternate
Dragon
Captain Bradamont[2]
Active
Steadfast
Captain Hiyakawa
Active
Valiant
Commander Landis
Active
Fourth Battle Cruiser Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Dauntless (flagship)
Captain Desjani
Active
Daring
Captain Vitali
Active
Victorious
Unknown
Active
Intemperate
Unknown
Active
Fifth Battle Cruiser Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Adroit
Unknown
Lost at Atalia
Sixth Battle Cruiser Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Illustrious
Captain Badaya
Active
Incredible
Captain Parr
Active
Invincible
Captain Vente
Lost at Pandora
Assaut Transport Division
Fifth Assault Transport Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Tsunami
Unknown
Active
Typhoon
Unknown
Active
Mistral
Commander Young
Active
Haboob
Unknown
Active
Auxiliaries Divisions
First Auxiliary Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Status:
Titan
Commander Lommand
Active
Tanuki
Captain Smythe
Active
Kupua
Unknown
Active
Domovoi
Unknown
Active
Second Auxiliary Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Active:
Witch
Captain Tyrosian
Active
Jinn
Unknown
Active
Alchemist
Unknown
Active
Cyclops
Unknown
Active
Heavy Cruisers Divisions
Known Heavy Cruisers
Invidious (lost at Kaliban)
Cuirass (lost at Sutrah)
Ram (lost at Vidha)
Crest (lost at Vidha)
War-Coat (lost at Vidha)
Citadel (lost at Vidha)
Basinet (lost at Lakota)
Sullet (lost at Lakota)
Utap (lost at Lakota II)
Vambrace (lost at Lakota II)
Fascine (lost at Lakota II)
Armet (lost at Cavalos)
Gusoku (lost at Cavalos)
Ichcahuipilli [3]
Rondelle [4]
Ocrea [5]
Gusset [6]
Schischak [7]
Tortoise (lost at Heradao)[8]
Breech (lost at Heradao)[9]
Kurtani (lost at Heradao)[10]
Tarian (lost at Heradao)[11]
Nodowa (lost at Heradao) [12]
Lorica (lost at Padronis)
Kaidate (lost at Varandal)
Quillion (lost at Varandal)
Camail [13]
Emerald (lost at Honor)
Hoplon (lost at Honor)
Diamond
Bunker
Turret (Lost at Unity Alternate)
Bastille
Hori
Presidio
Motte (lost at Unity Alternate)
First Heavy Cruiser Division
Ship Name:
Commanding Officer:
Active:
Tanko
Commander Sel Rosen
Active
Third Heavy Cruiser Division
Fourth Heavy Cruiser Division
Fifth Heavy Cruiser Division
Eighth Heavy Cruiser Division
Tenth Heavy Cruiser Division
Light Cruisers Squadrons
Known Light Cruisers
Spur (lost at Lakota)
Fleche (lost at Batara)
Swift (lost at Kaliban)
Pommel (lost at Vidha)
Swing (lost at Vidha)
Bolo (lost at Vidha)
Staff (lost at Vidha)
Swept-Guard (lost at Lakota)
Damascene (lost at Lakota)
Brigandine (lost at Lakota II)
Carte (lost at Lakota II)
Ote (lost at Lakota II)
Kote (lost at Cavalos)
Cercle (lost at Cavalos)
Kissaki (lost at Heradao)
Crest (lost at Heradao)
Trunnion (lost at Heradao)
Inquarto (lost at Heradao)
Intagliata (lost at Heradao)
Septime (lost at Heradao)
Estocade (lost at Varandal)
Disarm (lost at Varandal)
Cavalier (lost at Varandal)
Tsuba [14]
Octave [15]
Lunge [16]
Tierce [17]
Ward [18]
Balestra (lost at Honor)
Moulinet (lost at Unity Alternate)
Remise (lost at Unity Alternate)
Chase (lost at Unity Alternate)
Corona (lost at Unity Alternate)
Foin (lost at Unity Alternate)
First Light Cruiser Squadron
Second Light Cruiser Squadron
Third Light Cruiser Squadron
Fifth Light Cruiser Squadron
Sixth Light Cruiser Squadron
Eighth Light Cruiser Squadron
Ninth Light Cruiser Squadron
Tenth Light Cruiser Squadron
Eleventh Light Cruiser Squadron
Fourteenth Light Cruiser Squadron
Destroyers Squadrons
Known Destroyers
Dagger (lost at Kaliban)
Venom (lost at Kaliban)
Anelace (lost at Sutrah)
Baselard (lost at Sutrah)
Mace (lost at Sutrah)
Celt (lost at Vidha)
Akhu (lost at Vidha)
Sickle (lost at Vidha)
Leaf (lost at Vidha)
Bolt (lost at Vidha)
Sabot (lost at Vidha)
Flint (lost at Vidha)
Needle (lost at Vidha)
Dart (lost at Vidha)
Sting (lost at Vidha)
Limpet (lost at Vidha)
Cudgel (lost at Vidha)
Falcata (lost at Ilion)
War-Hammer (lost at Lakota)
Prasa (lost at Lakota)
Talwar (lost at Lakota)
Xiphos (lost at Lakota)
Armlet (lost at Lakota II)
Flanconade (lost at Lakota II)
Kukri (lost at Lakota II)
Hastarii (lost at Lakota II)
Petard (lost at Lakota II)
Spiculum (lost at Lakota II)
Flail (lost at Cavalos)
Ndziga (lost at Cavalos)
Tabar (lost at Cavalos)
Cestus (lost at Cavalos)
Balta (lost at Cavalos)
Bard (lost at Heradao)
Yatagan (lost at Heradao)
Lunge (lost at Heradao)
Arabas (lost at Heradao)
Kurini (lost at Heradao)
Shail (lost at Heradao)
Chamber (lost at Heradao)
Bayonet (lost at Heradao)
Tomahawk (lost at Heradao)
Serpentine (lost at Varandal)
Basilisk (lost at Varandal)
Bowie (lost at Varandal)
Guidon (lost at Varandal)
Sten (lost at Varandal)
Zaghnal ( lost at Pandora)
Plumbatae (lost at Honor)
Bolo (lost at Honor)
Bangalore (lost at Honor)
Morningstar (lost at Honor)
Musket (lost at Midway)
Dagger
Mause (lost at Unity Alternate)
Spitfire (lost at Unity Alternate)
Parrot
Thunderbolt (lost at Bhavan)
Monitor (lost at Bhavan)
Kopis (lost at Bhavan)
Patu
Lathi
Naginata
Rapier
Skyraider (lost at Unity Alternate)
Annellet (lost at Unity Alternate)
Known Divisions
First Destroyer Squadron
Second Destroyer Squadron
Third Destroyer Squadron
Fourth Destroyer Squadron
Sixth Destroyer Squadron
Seventh Destroyer Squadron
Ninth Destroyer Squadron
Tenth Destroyer Squadron
Twelfth Destroyer Squadron
Fourteenth Destroyer Squadron
Sixteenth Destroyer Squadron
Seventeenth Destroyer Squadron
Twentieth Destroyer Squadron
Twenty-first Destroyer Squadron
Twenty-third Destroyer Squadron
Twenty-seventh Destroyer Squadron
Twenty-eighth Destroyer Squadron
Thirty-second Destroyer Squadron
First Fleet Marine Force
Major General Carabali commanding. 3,000 Marines on assault transports and divided into detachments on battle cruisers and battleships.
References
↑ Neeson stated as CO in BTF:TLF Dreadnaught. Ekrhi stated as CO in BTF:TLF Steadfast
↑ Bradamont dropped command in BTF:TLF Invincible to serve as a liaison officer at Midway.
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Relentless
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant
↑ TLF:Valiant